Results

September 23-25 National tournament Gold Autumn, Sofia:

- I place - group senior 1;

- II place - group junior;

- III place - group pre-junior;

- IV place - group children;

- IV place - group senior 2.

- Alina Kolomiets - II place - senior Elite;

- Adriana Angelova - I place - 2005 B;

- Sofia Pavlova - I place - hoop, clubs - junior Elite;

- Izabela Asenova - III place - junior А;

- Elena Nenova - II place - 2008 B;

- Iva Valeva - II place - топка - 2008 B light;

- Angelika Gergova - II place - children Elite;

- Janna Valkanova - II place - 2013 А;

- Angelina Shtereva - III place - въже - 2013 B.

September 09 National tournament Diamond Cup, Sofia:

- I place - group senior 1;

- I place - group pre-junior;

- II place - group junior;

- II place - group children;

- V place - group senior 2.

August 26-28, WchC Cluj-Napoca, Romania:

- Boryana Kaleyn - IV place - all around, II place - hoop, ball, V place - ribbon. 

July 13-14 World Games, USA:

- Boryana Kaleyn - I place - hoop, II place - ribbon, IV place - clubs,  V place - ball.

June 24-26, National championship, Groub B, Sofia:

- I place - 2-3 children 1 - Angelina Shtereva, Elena Antonova, Elina Dragneva;

- II place - senior - Adriana Angelova, Yoanna Angelova, Teodora Aleksandrova, Lili-An Veleva;

- II place - junior 1 - Boyana Pahleva, Dimana Georgieva, Kristina Dauod, Marea Chafudova, Mariya Shangalova

June 15-19, Eurapean Championship, Tel Aviv, Israel:

- I place отBорно - Bulgaria (with Boryana Kaleyn, Vaya Draganova);

- Boryana Kaleyn - II place - all around, I place - ball, ribbon, III place - hoop, VIII place - clubs - senior. 

- Group Bulgaria (withе Vaya Draganova) -  IV place - all around, final х5.

June 03-05 International tournament Trakia Cup, Plovdiv, Bulgaria:

- Алина Коломиец - I place - all around, clubs; II place - hoop, уред по изBор;

June 03-05 National tournament Trakia Cup, Plovdiv, Bulgaria:

- Angelika Gergova - II place - all around, I place - without apparatus, III place - apparatus - 2012;

- I place - group B, junior;

- III place - group B, senior;

- III place - group B, pre-junior;

- III place - group 2-3 children;

- III place - group 2-3 pre-junior;

June 03-05, National tournament Flowers of Bulgaria, Sofia:

- I place - group B, children;

- II place - group B, junior;

- II place - group B, pre-junior;

- II place - group 2-3 children;

- III place - group B,  junior 2;

- III place - group 2-3 pre-junior;

May, 26-29 National championship category A - junior and senior, Sofia:

- Ralitsa Ivanova - I place - all around, hoop, VI place - ball, V place - clubs - junior;

- Gabriela Stoilova - V place - hoop, IV place - ribbon - junior;

- Boyana Kapitanska - VII place - ribbon - junior. 

May, 22-24 National tournament Nuance Cup, Sofia:

- Aleksandra Aleksandrova - II place - hoop, III place - ball - senior А;

- Lili-An Veleva - III place - hoop, clubs - senior B;

- Ralitsa Ivanova - II place -  hoop, ball - junior Elite;

- Gabriela Stoilova - I place - ribbon - junior Elite;

- Alis Shakirova - I place - ribbon; II place - clubs - junior А;

- Kristina Dimcheva - II place - hoop, ball - junior А;

- Boyana Kapitanska - I place - hoop - junior А;

- Anna Buzgyova - III place - ribbon - junior А;

- Viktoriya Yordanova - II place - clubs - junior B

- Ivian Radikova - II place - clubs, III place - ribbon - pre-junior Elite;

- Ivona Pondeva - III place - hoop - pre-junior А; 

- Simona Lazarova - III place - ribbon - pre-junior А;

- Angelika Gergova - I place - without apparatus,  II place - hoop - children Elite;

- Peya Konova - III place - rope - children А;

- Dariya Mancheva - I place - children B;

- Kaya Ganeva - II place - children С;

- Karina Milkova - III place - children С;

- I place -  Group B,  junior 2;

- III place - Group B, junior 1;

-  III place - place, Group B, pre-junior;

- III place - place, Group B, children;

- II place - Group 2-3 pre-junior - 1 team;

- III place - Group 2-3 pre-junior - 2 team;

- III place - Group 2-3 children - 3 team;

May, 22 National tournament Slavia Cup, Sofia:

- Hristina Parvanova - III place - all around, I place - hoop, ball - senior;

- Sofia Pavlova - I place - all around, hoop, clubs - junior.

May, 20-21 WChC Pamplona, Spain:

- Boryana Kaleyn - I place - all around - senior. 

- Group Bulgaria (with Vaya Draganova) -  V place - all around, final х5.

May, 13-15 National championship category Elite - Prize Maria Gigova, Sofia:

- Boryana Kaleyn - I place - all around, ball, ribbon; II place - hoop;  - V place - clubs - senior;

- Hristina Parvanova - VII place - all around, ball, clubs - senior;

- Alina Kolomiets - VIII place - all around; VI place - hoop, ribbon - senior;

- Sofia Pavlova - IV place - all around; II place - clubs; VI place - hoop, ribbon - junior;

- Nikol Valentinova - VII place - all around; III place - ribbon; VI place - clubs; VIII place - ball - pre-junior;

- Ivayla Velkovska - V place - hoop; VIII place - clubs - pre-junior.

May, 07-08 FIG International tournament Ritam Cup, Beograd, Serbia:

- Mila Yanakieva - I place - all around, hoop; II place - clubs; III place - ribbon - senior;

- Hristina Parvanova - IV place - senior;

- Alina Kolomiets - IV place - ball, clubs - senior;

- Sofia Pavlova - VII place - ribbon - junior.

May, 07-08 National tournament Fairy under the linden trees, Stara Zagora:

- Viktoriya Mancheva - III place - all around, ribbon; II place - hoop, clubs - junior Elite;

- Alis Shakirova - I place - 2008 А;

- Gabriela Stoilova - I place - all around, ball, ribbon - 2009 Elite;

- Ralitsa Ivanova - I place - hoop - 2009 Elite;

- Ivayla Velkovska - I place - pre-junior Elite; 

- Nikol Valentinova - I place - ribbon - 2010 Elite;

- Ivana Yankulova - I place - hoop; II place - ball, clubs - 2011 Elite;

- Viktoriya Atanasova - I place - pre-junior А;

- Karina Miklkova - III place - 2013 С;

May, 07-08 National tournament New stars, Sofia:

- Aleksandra Aleksandrova - II place - senior А;

- Lili-An Veleva - III place - senior B;

- Janna Valkanova - II place - 2013 B;

- Dariya Mancheva - I place - 2013 С;

- Elena Antonova - II place - 2013 С;

 - I place - Group B, junior 1.

April, 27-30 Team National Championship, Sofia:

- III place -Pre-junior 1;

- IV place - junior 1;

- IV place - senior.

April, 22-24 WC Baku, Azerbaijan:

- Boryana Kaleyn - II place - all around, hoop, I place - ball, ribbon. 

April 22-23 National tournament Slivnitsa Cup, Slivnitsa:

- Mila Yanakieva - I place - all around, ball, II place - clubs - senior;

- Hristina Parvanova - II place - all around, I place - hoop, clubs - senior;

- Aleksandra Aleksandrova - I place - ribbon - senior;

- Ivona Pondeva - III place - clubs - 2011 А;

- Dariya Mancheva - II place - without apparatus - 2013 B;

- III place - Group junior 2 B;

- V place - Group junior 1 B;

- I place - Group pre-junior B;

- III place - Group children B.

April, 15-17 WC Tashkent, Uzbekistan:

- Group Bulgaria (with members Vaya Draganova, Elena Georgieva, Bilyana Vezirska) -  I place - all around, final, III place - final.

April, 08-10 WC Sofia, Bulgaria:

- Boryana Kaleyn - I place - all around, hoop, ball, ribbon, VI place - clubs - senior. 

- Group Bulgaria (with members Vaya Draganova, Elena Georgieva, Bilyana Vezirska) -  I place - all around, final, II place - final.

April, 01-03 International tournament Sofia Cup:

- Boryana Kaleyn - II place - all around, hoop, III place - ball, ribbon - senior. 

March, 25-27 Grand prix Marbea, Spain:

- Boryana Kaleyn - II place - all around, ribbon - senior.

March, 25-27 National tournament Levski Cup, Sofia:

- Alina Kolomiec - I place - all around, ball, ribbon, II place - clubs - senior Elite;

- Hristina Parvanova- III place - all around, I place - ribbon, II place - ball, clubs - 2005+ Elite;

- Sofiya Pavlova - III place - all around, I place - ribbon - junior Elite;

- Izabela Asenova - II place - all around, hoop, clubs - 2008 Elite;

- Alis Shakirova- II place - all around, I place - clubs, ribbon -  2008 А;

- Ralitsa Ivanova - II place - all around, ribbon; I place - ball - 2009 Elite;

- Gabriela Stoilova - III place - all around, hoop, ribbon - 2009 Elite;

- Boyana Kapitanska - II place - all around, clubs; I place - hoop - 2009 А;

- Anna Buzgyova - III place place - all around, II place - hoop, 2009 А;

- Nikol Valentinova - III place - all around, I place - hoop, II place - clubs - pre-junior Elite;

- Ivana Yankulova - II place - all around, ribbon, I place - clubs - 2011 Elite;

- Viktoriya Atanasova - III place - all around; I place - ball - 2011 А;

- Angelika Gergova - I place - without apparatus, II place - all around, rope, hoop - 2012 А.

- Peya Konova - I place - 2012 С;

- Ana-Mariya Georgieva - III place - 2012 С.

March, 25-27 National tournament Beauty Constellation, Sofia:

- Hristina Parvanova- I place -  all around, ribbon, III place - clubs - senior Elite; 

- Alina Kolomiec - II place place - all around, I place - hoop, clubs - senior Elite;

- Aleksandra Aleksandrova - III place - senior А;

- Viktoriya Mancheva - I place - all around, hoop; II place - hoop, ribbon - 2008 Elite;

- Ralitsa Ivanova - III place - clubs; IV place - all around - 2009 Elite;

- Nikol Valentinova - III place - all around, ribbon, II place - ball - 2010 Elite;

- Ivana Yankulova - II place - all around, hoop - 2011 Elite.

March, 19-20 National tournament Bulgarian's angels, Sofia:

- Mila Yanakieva - III place - senior Elite;

- Alina Kolomiec - I place - all around, hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon - 2006 Elite;

- Sofiya Pavlova - I place - all around, hoop, ball;  - II place - ribbon - 2007 Elite;

- Viktoriya Yordanova - III place - all around; I - place - hoop; II place - clubs - 2007 А;

- Viktoriya Mancheva - I place - all around, ball; II place - hoop, clubs; III place - ribbon - 2008 Elite;

- Alis Shakirova- III place - 2008 Elite;

- Ralitsa Ivanova - II place - all around, clubs; I place - ribbon - 2009 Elite;

- Nikol Valentinova - I place - all around, hoop; II place - clubs, ribbon - 2010 Elite;

- Viktoriya Atanasova - II place - all around; I place - ball - 2011 А;

- Angelika Gergova - I place - all around, without apparatus, hoop - 2012 А.

March, 19-20 National tournament Phenix Cup, Sofia:

- Viktoria Dimitrova - I place - all around, clubs - senior B;

- Aleksandra Dimitrova - III place - all around; I place - clubs; II place - ribbon - 2007 А;

- Maya Dobreva - III place - clubs - 2011 А;

- Kalina Yonkova - I place - all around, ball, clubs - 2011 B;

- Viktoriya Videlova - II place - 2012 С.