Results

September 17-18, National championship Groups categories Elite and A, Sofia:

- I place Group senior

- II place Group junior 1

- VIII place Group junior 2

- V place Group pre-junior

- V place Group children - without apparatus.

September 03, National tournament Beroe Cup, Stara Zagora:

- I place - Group senior;

- III place - Group junior 1;

- V place - Group junior 2;

- III place - Group pre-junior;

- III and IV place - Group children - without apparatus and hoops.

September 02-03, National tournament Magic cup, Gorna Malina:

- III place - Group senior;

- IV place - Group junior 2;

- VIII place - Group junior 1;

- III place - Group pre-junior;

- IV place - Group children - without apparatusи;

- Adriana Angelova - III place - senior B;

- Lili-An Veleva - IV place - senior B;

- Bilyana Markova - V place - senior B;

- Mariya Shangalova - IV place - hoop - junior B;

- Veronika Tsoneva - VI place - hoop - junior B;

- Anna Buzgyova - V place - 2009 B;

- Mira Shopova - IV place - clubs - 2010 B;

- Anzhelika Gergova - IV place - without apparatus - 2012 B;

- Ava Luleva - VI place - without apparatus - 2021 B.

August 06-08, Olympic games, Tokyo, Japan:

- I place - Group Bulgaria with members Laura Traets and Madlen Radukanova;

- Boryana Kaleyn - V place.

July 02-04, WChC Minsk:

- II place - all around, final; I place - final - Group Bulgaria with members Laura Traets and Madlen Radukanova.

June 24-27, National championship Groups category B, Sofia:

- I place - senior - Yoanna Angelova, Bilyana Markova, Lili-An Veleva, Teodora Aleksandrova;

- V place - junior 1 - Veronika Tsoneva, Dimana Georgieva, Iva Valeva, Marea Chafudova, Mariya Shangalova;

- V place - pre-junior - Boyana Pahleva, Ivona Tapandzhova, Mariya Dimova, Nikol Nikolova, Slaveya Andonova;

- VII place - 2-3 children 1 - Diana Dimitrova, Ilina Nikolova, Mariya Petrova;

- VIII place - junior 2 - Deya Sirakova, Mariya Evgenieva, Mariya Kostova, Simona Ivanova.

June 18-20, National championship category А pre-junior and children, Sofia:

Ivayla Velkovska - III place - all around, hoop, VII place - clubs - pre-junior;

- Nikol Valentinova - X place - all around, VIII place - hoop - pre-junior;

- Kaya Hristova - XII place - all around, VI place - ribbon - pre-junior. 

June 09-13, European championship, Varna:

- Boryana Kaleyn - II place - all around, IV place - clubs, VI place - ball, VII place - hoop;

- V place - all around, I place - final, II place - final - Group Bulgaria with members Laura Traets and Madlen Radukanova.

June 04-05, International tournament Trakia Cup, Plovdiv:

- Alina Kolomiets - I place - junior;

- Nikol Valentinova - VIII place - pre-junior.

May 28-30, WC Pesaro, Italy:

- II place - Group Bulgaria with members Laura Traets and Madlen Radukanova.

May 28-30, National championship category А, Veliko Tarnovo:

- Monika Bogdanova - IV place - all around, I place - hoop, VII place - ribbon - junior;

- Kristina Dimcheva - VI place - clubs - junior.

May 21-23, National tournament Friends of Burgas, Burgas:

- Ivet Minkovska - V place - senior А;

- Presiyana Asenova - I place - ribbon - 2006 А;

- Изабела Асенова - II place - clubs - 2008 А;

- Viktoriya Mancheva - III place - hoop - 2008 А;

- Anna Buzgyova - III place - hoop - 2009 А;

- Simona Lazarova - III place - clubs - 2010 А

- Maya Dobreva - IV place - without apparatus - 2011 А;

- Ivona Pondeva - V place - rope - 2011 А;

- Kalina Yonkova - VIII place - without apparatus - 2011 А.

May 22, International tournament Friends of Burgas, Burgas:

- Elena Georgieva - II place - all around, I place - clubs, ribbon, III place - hoop, ball - senior;

- Mila Yanakieva - IV place - senior;

- Hristina Parvanova - V place - senior.

May 22-23, National tournament Cup Nuans, Sofia:

- Elitsa Yordanova - V place - clubs - senior А;

- Aleksandra Aleksandrova - II place - ribbon - 2006 А;

- Viktoriya Dimitrova - I place - clubs - 2006 B;

- Monika Bogdanova - I place - ribbon - 2007 Elite;

- Aleksandra Dimitrova - I place - clubs - 2007 Elite;

- Kristina Dimcheva - I place - clubs - 2007 А;

- Kristina Nicheva - I place - hoop - 2007 B;

- Alis Shakirova - I place - hoop, ball, clubs - 2008 Elite;

- Elena Nenova - I place - clubs - 2008 B;

- Kaya Hristova - II place - hoop - 2009 Elite;

- Ivayla Velkovska - I place - clubs, ribbon - 2010 Elite;

- Nikol Valentinova - I place - ribbon - 2010 А;

- Ivian Radikova - IV place - clubs - 2010 А;

- Diana Dehtyar - VII place - ball - 2010 А;

- Ivana Yankulova - I place - without apparatus - 2011 А;

- Viktoriya Atanasova - IV place - ball - 2011 А;

- Anzhelika Gergova - I place - without apparatus - 2012 B;

- Ava Luleva - III place - without apparatus - 2012 B.

May 14-16, National championship category Elite, Sofia:

- Boryana Kaleyn - I place - all around, hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon; awarded Prize Maria Gigova - senior;

- Mila Yanakieva - ХII place - all around;

- Hristina Parvanova - VIII place - clubs - senior;

- Elena Georgieva - VII - ribbon - senior. 

- Viktoriya Georgieva - III place - all around, IV place - hoop, clubs, ribbon - junior;

- Jana Pencheva  - VIII place - all around, ball, ribbon - junior;

- Ralitsa Ivanova - VII place - ball.

 May 07-09, WC Baku, Azerbaijan:

- Boryana Kaleyn - II place - all around, clubs, I place - ribbon, III place - ball;

- I place - Group Bulgaria with members Laura Traets and Madlen Radukanova - all around and finals;

May 01-02, International tournament Ritam Cup, Belgrade, Serbia:

- Elena Georgieva - V place - senior;

- Hristina Parvanova - III place - clubs - senior;

- Jana Pencheva - VI place - ribbon - junior. 

April 17-18, National championship Golden Hoop Cup, Sofia:

- Ralitsa Ivanova - VI place - All around, VII place - ball, clubs - pre-junior.

April 07-12, National Team championship, Sofia:

- I place - Junior 1 - Alina Kolomiets, Viktoriya Georgieva, Jana Pencheva;

- II place - Senior 1 - Boryana Kaleyn, Elena Georgieva, Hristina Parvanova;

- VII place - Pre-junior 1 - Boyana Kapitanska, Kaya Hristova, Ralitsa Ivanova;

- VIII place - Junior 2 - Alis Shakirova, Monika Bogdanova, Presiyana Asenova, Sofia Pavlova.

March 26-28, World Cup Sofia:

- Boryana Kaleyn - I place;

- I place - Group Bulgaria with members Laura Traets and Madlen Radukanova.

March 18-20, National championship Prize Julieta Shshmanova, Burgas:

- Boryana Kaleyn - I place - senior;

- Jana Pencheva - IV place - junior;

- Viktoria Georgieva - VII place.

March 12-14, National Tournament Phoenix Cup, Sofia: 

- Elena Georgieva - I place - 2004 E;

- Mila Yanakieva - II place - 2005 E;

- Alina Kolomiets - III place - 2006 Е;

- Jana Penchevaа - I place - 2008 E;

March 06-07, National Tournament Pirin Cup, Blagoevgrad: 

- Elena Georgieva - II place - senior;

- Mila Yanakieva - III place - 2005;

- Viktoriya Georgieva - II place - junior;

- Sofiya Pavlova - II place - 2007;

- Jana Penchevaа - I place - 2007-08;

February 26-28, Angels Cup, online:

- Elena Georgieva - I place - 2004 Е;

- Hristina Parvanova - II place - 2005 Е;

- Alina Kolomiets - I place - 2006 Е;

- Viktoriya Georgieva - II place - 2006 Е;

- Aleksandra Aleksandrova - III place - 2006 А;

- Sofiya Pavlova - I place - 2007 Е;

- Monika Bogdanova - I place - 2007 А;

- Kristina Dimcheva - II place - 2007 А;

- Jana Penchevaа - II place - 2008 Е;

- Alis Shakirova - II place - 2008 А;

- Viktoriya Mancheva - III place - 2008 А;

- Ralitsa Ivanova - III place - 2009 Е;

- Boyana Kapitanska - II place - 2009 А;

- Kaya Hristova - III place - 2009 А;

February 19-21, Gran prix Moscow:

- Boryana Kaleyn - IV place all around, I place - clubs, II place - ribbon, III place - hoop, ball.