Mariyana Pamukova – coach

Born on August 22, 1982, she started playing Rhythmic Gymnastics in CSKA when she was 5. In 1990 she became member of Levski Sports Club, coached by Valentina Ganeva.  Individual and group medal holder from National and International tournaments. 

She graduated from National Sports Academy – Sofia, Rhythmic Gymnastics Coach qualification, Physical Training School Teacher and Tourism Animation Master degree.

Rhythmic Gymnastics judge.

Personal coach of Boryana Kaleyn and Bilyana Pisova (senior individual), Vaya Draganova (junior individual) - members of the National team.

Major achievementt as coach: 

  • 2018:
    • Boryana Kaleyn - II place Team - World championship, IV place - hoop, VI place - ribbon; II place – National championship category Elite;  I place – senior, National championship Julieta Shishmanova; 
    • Yana Popova - II place – National championship category B - senior;
    • Vaya Draganova - II place – junior, National championship Julieta Shishmanova; 
    • Viktoriya Georgieva - ІІІ place – pre-junior, National championship category Elite; 
    • Team - I place – senior, National championship B;
    • Team - I place – junior, National championship Elite;
    • Team - II place – junior, National championship B;
    • Team - III place – senior, National championship Elite;
    • Boryana Kaleyn, Bilyana Pisova - members of National team, senior individual; Vaya Draganova - member of National team, junior individual; Viktoriya Georgieva -  member of the National youth’s unit. 
  • 2017:
    • III place Team - European championship - junior group; 
    • Boryana Kaleyn - ІХ place World Games - hoop, ball, ribbon, Х place - clubs; ІV place WC Tashkent, Uzbekistan, ІІІ place - clubs; ІХ place WC Baku, Azerbaijan;  ІV place WChC Portimao, III place - clubs,  V place - ball, VІІІ place - hoop;ІІ place International tournament Moscow, Russia; І place International tournament Sofia, Bulgaria; III place – National championship category Elite;  III place – senior, National championship Julieta Shishmanova; 
    • Bilyana Pisova - ІІ place – junior, National championship category A;
    • Team - II place – junior, National championship Elite;
    • Team - III place – pre-junior, National championship A;
    • Boryana Kaleyn - member of National team, senior individual; Vaya Draganova - member of National team, junior individual; Bilyana Pisova - member of National team, junior group; Viktoriya Georgieva -  member of the National youth’s unit. 
  • 2016:
    • Boryana Kaleyn - III place – senior, National championship Julieta Shishmanova; 
    • Team - II place, category Elite – senior, National championship;
    • Boryana Kaleyn - member of National team, senior individual; Bilyana Pisova, Vaya Draganova - members of National team, junior individual and group. 
  • 2015:
    • Boryana Kaleyn – І place - junior, National Championship category Elite; 
    • Team - І place, categories Elite and A – pre-junior, National championship;
    • Group - І place, category A – children, National championship;
    • Group - І place, category B – pre-junior, National championship;
    • Group - IІ place, category A – junior, National championship;
    • Team - IІ place, categories Elite and A – junior, National championship; 
    • Emiliya Radicheva - member of National team, senior group; Boryana Kaleyn, Bilyana Pisova - members of National team, junior individual. 
    • During the same year she works as a coach in Croatia.
  • 2014:
    • Emiliya Radicheva - II place, junior group - Youth Olympic Games; 
    • Boryana Kaleyn - IV place, junior team; III place - final - European Championship; I place - National Championship category Elite; II place - National Championship Julieta Shishmanova; 
    • Biliyana Pisova - I place – pre-junior, National Championship category Elite; III place - National Championship Golden hoop; 
    • I place, pre-junior group - National Championship; 
    • Boryana Kaleyn - member of National team, junior individual; Emiliya Radicheva - member of National team, junior group; Bilyana Pisova, Yoanna Angelova - members of National team, pre-junior individual.
  • 2013:
    • Emiliya Radicheva – ІІІ place – junior group, European Championship; 
    • Group - І place, category A - pre-junior, National championship; 
    • Team - ІI place, category A - pre-junior, National championship; 
    • Team - ІI place, category A - children, National championship; 
    • Team - ІI place, category B - senior, National championship;   
    • Group - ІI place, category B - children, National championship;
    • Team - ІII place, category A - junior, National championship;
    • Emiliya Radicheva - member of National team, junior group; Boryana Kaleyn - member of National team, junior individual; Bilyana Pisova - member of National team, pre-junior individual. 
  • 2012:
    • Boryana Kaleyn – І place, category Elite – pre-junior, National championship; І place – National championship Golden hoop Cup; 
    • Bilyana Pisova – І place - children, National championship; 
    • Team - І place – pre-junior, National Championship category Elite;
    • Team - І place – children, National Championship;
    • Group - I place, category A – pre-junior, National Championship;
    • Group - II place, category A – children, National Championship;
    • Boryana Kaleyn - member of junior National team, individual; Emiliya Radicheva - member of junior National team, group; Bilyana Pisova - member of the National youth’s unit. 
  • 2011:
    • Boryana Kaleyn – І place, category Elite – pre-junior, National championship; І place – National championship Golden hoop Cup; ІI place – National championship final Elite; 
    • Team - І place – pre-junior, National Championship category Elite;
    • Team - ІII place, category A – senior, National Championship;
    • Group - III place – senior, National Championship;
    • Emiliya Radicheva, Boryana Kaleyn, Bilyana Pisova - members of the National youth’s unit.
  • 2010:
    • Boryana Kaleyn – І place – children, National championship; 
    • Anna Natsaridu – ІІІ place, category B – pre-junior, National championship; 
    • Team - І place – children, National Championship;
    • Group - II place – senior, National Championship;
    • Team - IІ place, category B – senior, National Championship;
    • Team - IІ place, category B – junior, National Championship;
    • Team - IІ place, category B – pre-junior, National Championship;
    • Emiliya Radicheva, Boryana Kaleyn - members of the National youth’s unit. 
    • During the same year she works as a coach in Norway.
  • 2009:
    • Darina Ivanova - ІІІ place category Elite - pre-junior, National championship; ІІІ place, National tournament Golden hoop; 
    • Denislava Lilova - III place, category B – senior, National Championship;
    • Team - IІ place, category Elite – pre-junior, National Championship;
    • Team - IІ place, category B – senior, National Championship;
    • Group - III place – senior, National Championship;
    • Group - III place, category B – children, National Championship;
    • Darina Ivanova - member of the National youth’s unit. 
  • 2008:
    • Denislava Lilova - III place, category B – senior, National Championship;
    • Team - IІІ place, category B – senior, National Championship;
    • During the same year she works as a coach in England.
  • 2005:
    • Biliana Milanova - II place, category A – senior, National Championship;
  • 2000:
    • Group - III place - junior, National Championship.