Mariyana Pamukova – coach

Born on August 22, 1982, she started playing Rhythmic Gymnastics in CSKA when she was 5. In 1990 she became member of Levski Sports Club, coached by Valentina Ganeva.  Individual and group medal holder from National and International tournaments. 

She graduated from National Sports Academy – Sofia, Rhythmic Gymnastics Coach qualification, Physical Training School Teacher and Tourism Animation Master degree.

Rhythmic Gymnastics judge.

Personal coach of Boryana Kaleyn (senior individual), Vaya Draganova (senior group), Viktoriya Georgieva (junior individual) - members of the National team.

Major achievementt as coach: 

  • 2020:
    • Boryana Kaleyn -  IV place - European Championship; I place – National championship category Elite;  
    • Team - I place – senior, National championship Elite;
    • Team - I place – junior, National championship Elite;
    • 2 goldens, 1 silver, 1 bronze medals of Internationals and Nationals tournaments;
    • members of National team - senior individual - Boryana Kaleyn, Vaya Draganova; junior individual - Viktoriya Georgieva, 
  • 2010-2019:
    • Youth Olympic Game - Emiliya Radicheva - II place, junior group;
    • World Championship - Boryana Kaleyn (2018) - II place Team, IV place - hoop, VI place - ribbon; 
    • European Championship - Bilyana Pisova (2017) - III place Team - junior group; Boryana Kaleyn (2014) - IV place, junior team; III place - final; Emiliya Radicheva (2013) -  ІІІ place – junior group; 
    • Champions of Bulgaria - Boryana Kaleyn (2015, 2013 junior Elite, 2012, 2011 pre-junior Elite, 2010 children); Biliyana Pisova (2014 pre-junior Elite, 2012 children);
    • 7 goldens, 3 silvers, 4 bronzes medals of National championship - individual;
    • 7 goldens, 10 silvers, 5 bronzes medals of National championship - team;
    • 5 goldens, 4 silvers, 1 bronzes medals of National championship - group;
    • members of National team - senior individual - Boryana Kaleyn (2016 - to present), Bilyana Pisova (2018-2019); senior group - Emiliya Radicheva (2015); junior individual - Vaya Draganova (2016-2018), Bilyana Pisova (2016), Boryana Kaleyn (2012-2015); junior group - Bilyana Pisova (2016-2017), Vaya Draganova (2016), Emiliya Radicheva (2012-2014); members of the National youth’s unit - Viktoriya Georgieva (2017-2018), Yoanna Angelova (2014), Bilyana Pisova (2012-2014), Emiliya Radicheva (2010-2011), Boryana Kaleyn (2010-2011).
  • 2000-2009:
    • 1 silver, 4 bronzes medals of National championship - individual;
    • 2 silvers, 1 bronze medals of National championship - team;
    • 3 bronzes medals of National championship - group;
    • member of the National youth’s unit - Darina Ivanova (2008-2009).