News

September, 10-16 - World Championship, Sofia:

- Boryana Kaleyn - II place - Team, ІV place - hoop, VI - ribbon;

- Group, National Team (with Laura Traets and Madlen Radukanova) - III place - all around, I place - finals.

September, 01-02 -  International tournament Queen Margarita, Varna:

- ІІ place Group pre-junior2;

- ІІІ place Group pre-junior1;

- ІІ place Group junior2;

- ІV place Group pre-junior1;

- Aneliya Kovacheva - ІІ place - hoop junior B;

- Monika Aklasheva - ІІІ place - ball junior B;

- Mila Yanakieva - І place - rope junior Е;

- Viktoriya Georgieva - І place - ribbon, ІІІ place - ball junior Е;

- Elena Georgieva - І place - clubs - junior Е.

August, 24-26 - WChC Kazan, Russia:

- Boryana Kaleyn - IV place - all around, clubs, ІII place - hoop, VI place - ball, VII - ribbon;

- Group, National Team (with Laura Traets and Madlen Radukanova) - III place - all around, II place - finals.

June, 21-24 - Natiponal championship Pre-junior category A,  Kamchiya:

- І place Team 1 - children -  Jana Pencheva, Anna Burkova;

- ІІ place Group 1 - children - Alis Shakirova, Anna Burkova, Jana Pencheva, Ivayla Kafedzhieva, Ralitsa Ivanova;

- ІХ place Group 2 - children - Boyana Kapitanska, Veronika Tsoneva, Viktoriya Mancheva, Karolin Panova, Raya Rangelova;

- ХІІ place Team 2 - children -  Alis Shakirova, Karolin Panova, Ivayla Kafedzhieva, Ralitsa Ivanova;

- Jana Pencheva - ІV place - all around, hoop, ІІ place - without apparatus, VІ place - rope - children; 

- Anna Burkova - VІ place - all around, V place - without apparatus, rope, VІІІ place - hoop  - children; 

- Alis Shakirova - ХІ place - all around - children;

- Presiyana Asenova - ІV place - all around, V place - rope, VІІ place - hoop - pre-junior; 

- Monika Bogdanova - V place - ball - pre-junior.

June, 08-09 - Natiponal championship Group category B, Stara Zagora:

- ІV place junior;

- ІІ place junior 2-3;

- VІ place pre-junior - 1 team;

- VІІ place - pre-junior 2-3 - 1 team;

- ІV place - pre-junior 2-3 - 2 team.

June, 01-03 - European Championship, Guadalajara, Spain:

- Group, National Team (with Laura Traets and Madlen Radukanova) - III place - team, all around, I place - final.

May, 27 - International tournament Levski Cup, Sofia:

- І place group - children 1;

- ІV place group - children 2;

- Presiyana Asenova - ІІІ place - hoop - 2006;

- Monika Bogdanova - ІІ place - ribbon - 2007;

- Anna Burkova - ІІ place - all around, І place - rope, ІІІ place - hoop - 2008;

- Jana Pencheva - ІІІ place - rope - 2008;

- Karolin Panova - VІ place - without apparatus - 2008;

- Ralitsa Ivanova - ІІІ place - all around, hoop, І place - rope - 2009.

May, 25 - National tournament Diamants of Sofia, Sofia:

- VІ place - group children B 1;

- ІХ place - group children B 2;

- ІІ place - group junior B.

May, 24 - National tournament Nyuans Cup, Sofia:

- ІV place - group 2-3 children B;

- І place - group pre-junior B 1;

- VІ place - group pre-junior B 2;

- ІІІ place - group 2-3 pre-junior B 1;

- ІІ place - group 2-3 pre-junior B 2;

- І place - group 2-3 junior B;

- Viktoriya Yordanova - ІІІ place - hoop, ІІ place - rope - pre-junior А;

- Viktoriya Dimitrova - ІV place - ball, VІІ place - rope - pre-junior А;

- Kristina Nicheva - ІV place - without apparatus, ball - pre-junior Б;

- Kristina Dimcheva - ІІ place - ball, V place - without apparatus - pre-junior Б.

May, 17-20 - National  championship Team, Panagyurishte:

- ІІ place Team - senior;

- І place Team - junior 1;

- VІІ place Team - junior 2;

- ІV place Team - pre-junior.

May, 11-13 - National  championship category Elite, Sofia:

- Boryana Kaleyn - ІІ place - all around, ribbon; І place - ball; ІІІ place - clubs; V place - hoop - senior;

- Lidiya Vasileva - ХХ place - senior;

- Bilyana Pisova - ХХІ place - senior;

- Vaya Draganova - ІV place - all around, ball, clubs; І place - hoop; VІІІ place - ribbon - junior; 

- Yoanna Angelova - VІІ place - all around, clubs; ІІІ place - ribbon; VІ place - hoop - junior;

- Mariya Spasova - ХІІІ place - junior;

- Elena Georgieva - ХІV place - junior;

- Mila Yanakieva - ХІХ place - all around; VІ place - ball - junior;

- Viktoriya Georgieva - ІІІ place - all around, rope; І place - hoop; VІІІ place - ribbon - pre-junior;

- Sofiya Pavlova - Х place all around; ІІ place - rope; VІІІ place - hoop - pre-junior.

May, 04-06 - WChC Guladalajara, Spain:

- Group, National Team (with Laura Traets and Madlen Radukanova) - I place - all around, final, II place - final.

May, 05-06 - International tournament V.E.R.A Cup, Morbegno, Italy:

- Bilyana Везирска - І place - all around, hoop, ІІ place - ball, clubs - 2003;

- Adriana Angelova - IIІ place - 2005;

- Hristina Parvanova - ІV place - ribbon - 2005;

- Martina Ilieva - V place - ribbon - 2005;

- Presiyana Asenova - ІІ place - ribbon, ІІІ place - ball - 2006;

- Aleksandra Dimitrova - ІІІ place - ribbon - 2007;

- Alis Shakirova - ІІІ place - all around, І place - rope, ІІ place - hoop - 2008.

May, 05 - International tournament Gazela Cup, Pula, Croatia:

- Aneliya Kovacheva - ІІІ place - hoop, ball - junior А;

- Miya Simova - V place - hoop - junior А;

- Monika Aklasheva - І place - all around, ball, ІІ place - hoop - junior Б;

Katerini Vahova - ІІ place - all around, І place - hoop, clubs - junior Б;

- Monika Bogdanova - І place - rope - pre-junior А;

- Viktoriya Yordanova - V place - rope - pre-junior А;

- Viktoriya Dimitrova - Х place - hoop - pre-junior А;

- Kristina Nicheva - І place - all around, without apparatus, ІІ place - hoop - pre-junior Б;

- Kristina Dimcheva - ІІ place - all around, without apparatus, І place - hoop - pre-junior Б;

May, 04 - National tournament Pirin Cup, Blagoevgrad:

- Bilyana Pisova - ІІ place - senior;

- Lidiya Vasileva - ІІІ place - senior;

- Vaya Draganova - ІІ place - all around, clubs, І place - ball - junior;

- Yoanna Angelova - ІІІ place - all around, І place - ribbon, ІІ place - ball - junior;

- Elena Georgieva - ІІ place - ribbon - junior;

- Viktoriya Georgieva - ІІ place - all around, ball, І place - ribbon - pre-junior;

- Sofiya Pavlova - І place - hoop, ІІІ place - rope - pre-junior.

April, 27-29 - WC Baku, Azerbaijan:

- Boryana Kaleyn - IX place - all around, ІV place - hoop, II place - clubs;

- Group, National Team (with Laura Traets and Madlen Radukanova) - II place - all around, I place - finals.

April, 26-29 - National  championship category А, Kamchiya:

Bilyana Vezirska - I place - all around, ball; II place - hoop; IV place - ribbon; VI place - clubs - junior;

- Elitsa Yordanova - VII place - ball - junior;

- Ivet Minkovska - VIII place - senior. 

April, 21-22 International tournament Ritam Cup, Belgrade, Serbia:

- Bilyana Pisova - VI place - all around; III place - clubs - senior;

Vaya Draganova - IV place - all around; III place - hoop - junior;

- Elena Georgieva - XIII place - junior;

- Mariya Spasova - XV place - junior;

- Viktoriya Georgieva - I place - pre-junior;

- Sofiya Pavlova - XI place - pre-junior;

- Ivayla Velkovska - VI place - 2010.

April, 20-22 WC Tashkent, Uzbekistan:

- Boryana Kaleyn - IX place - all around, ІII place - hoop, VIII place - ribbon.

April, 20-22 National tournament Feniks, Sofia:

-Nikol Valentinova - II place - 2010 А;

- Simona Lazarova - I place - 2010 Б;

- Nikol Ivanova - I place - 2010 В;

- Viktoriya Atanasova - II place - 2011 А;

- III place Group А2 - children;

- Karolin Panova - II place - rope  - children А;

- Raya Rangelova - III place  - children B; 

- Viktoriya Mancheva - VI place - rope - children B;

- Kristina Nicheva - IV place - ball - pre-junior B;

- Viktoriya Dimitrova - V place - rope - pre-junior А;

- Viktoriya Yordanova - VI place - rope - pre-junior А;

- Aleksandra Dimitrova - VII place - rope - pre-junior А;

- Miya Simova - III place - ball - junior Б;

- Katerini Vlahova - VII place - ball - junior Б;

- Hristina Parvanova - II place - hoop - junior А;

- Elitsa Yordanova - V place - ball - junior А;

- Adriena Angelova - VII place - clubs  - junior А;

- Yoanna Angelova - I place - ribbon - junior А;

- Mila Yanakieva - II place - ribbon - junior А;

- Ivet Minkovska - I place - senior;

- Gergana Gerasimova - III place - ribbon - senior.

April, 20-21 National tournament Fairy under the limes, Stara Zagora:

- Alis Ilieva - IV place - without apparatus, rope - 2010 А;

- Zara Ilieva - VII place - 2010 B;

- Yana Dimitrova - Х place - 2010 C;

- I place Group А1 - children;

- Jana Pencheva - III place - rope - 2008 А;

- Ralitsa Ivanova - I place - rope, hoop - 2009 А;

- Ivayla Kafedzhieva - III place - without apparatus - 2008 B;

- Kristina Dimcheva - II place - ball - pre-junior B;

- Monika Bogdanova - II place - rope, ribbon - pre-junior А;

- Presiyana Asenova - I place - rope - pre-junior А;

- Aneliya Kovacheva - I place - ball - junior B;

- Monika Aklasheva - V place - ball - junior B;

- Adriana Angelova - I place - hoop, ball, III place - ribbon - 2005 А;

- Bilyana Vezirska - III place - hoop, II place - ribbon - 2003-4 А ;

- Lidiya Vasileva - I place - ball, clubs, ribbon, II place - hoop - senior.

April, 13-15 - National championship Golden hoop Cup, Panagyurishte:

- Viktoriya Georgieva - ІV place - all around, І place - hoop, ІV place - rope, V place - ball;

- Sofiya Pavlova - ХІІІ place - all around, ІІ place - ball.

April, 14.04. International tournament Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina:

- І place Group - pre-junior B 1;

- І place Group - children А 2;

- Dimana Georgieva - І place - without apparatus - pre-junior B;

- Nikol Marinova - І place - rope - pre-junior B;

- Kristina Dauod - ІІ place - without apparatus - pre-junior B;

- Gergana Stoycheva - ІІІ place - without apparatus - pre-junior B;

- Gergana Petrova - ІV place - without apparatus - pre-junior B;

- Boyana Kapitanska - І place - without apparatus - children B;

- Viktoriya Manova - І place - rope - children B;

- Karolin Panova - ІІ place - rope - children А;

- Raya Rangelova - ІІІ place - without apparatus - children B;

- Veronika Tsoneva - ІV place - without apparatus - children B.

March, 30 - April, 01 WC Sofia, Bulgaria:

- Boryana Kaleyn - senior - VI place - all around, ІII place - hoop, V place - ball;

- Group, National Team (with Laura Traets and Madlen Radukanova) - I place - all around, final, IIІ place -  final.

March, 24-25 GP Thies, France:

- Boryana Kaleyn - senior - ІІІ place - all around, ball, clubs, V place - hoop, VІІІ place - ribbon.

March, 24-25 National tournament Rumi and Albena, Varna:

- Lidiya Vasileva - ІІІ place - senior;

- Elena Georgieva - ІІІ place - junior; 

- Presiyana Asenova - ІV place - all around, ІІІ place - hoop - pre-junior;

- Jana Pencheva - V place - children.

March, 16-18 National championship Prize Julieta Shishmanova, Burgas:

- Boryana Kaleyn - І place - all around, hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon - senior;

- Lidiya Vasileva - ХV place - all around, VІІ place - clubs - senior;

- Bilyana Pisova - ХVІ place - all around - senior;

- Vaya Draganova - ІІ place - all around, ribbon, І place - hoop, VІІ place - clubs - junior;

- Yoanna Angelova - VІІІ - all around, VІ place - ball, ІV place - clubs - junior;

- Mila Yanakieva - ІХ - all around, VІІ place - ribbon - junior;

- Elena Georgieva - Х - all around, VІ place - hoop - junior.

March, 02 National tournament Angels Cup, Sofia:

- Anna Burkova - ІІІ place - 2008;

- Karolin Panova - V place - 2008;

- Sofiya Pavlova - І place - 2007;

- Monika Bogdanova - Х place - 2007;

- Viktoriya Georgieva - ІІІ place - 2006;

- Hristina Parvanova - V place - all around, І place - clubs, II place - ball - 2005;

- Adriana Angelova - VІІ place - all around, ІІ place - ribbon - 2005;

- Elena Georgieva - ІІ place - 2004;

- Bilyana Pisova - І place - 2002;

- Monika Gikova - ІV place - 2002;

- Gergana Gerasimova - ІІІ place - 2001.

February, 24-25 International tournament Super Cup, Budapest, Hungary:

- Hristina Parvanova - VІ place - all around, ІІІ place - ribbon - 2005.

February, 17-18. National tournament Beroe Cup, Stara Zagora:

- Elena Georgieva - III place - all around junior А;

- Mariya Spasova - II place - hoop junior А;

- Mila Yanakieva - II place - clubs, ribbon junior А;

- Iva Vitkinova - III place - all around - junior B;

- Sofiya Pavlova - V place - all around; I place - rope - pre-junior А;

- Viktoriya Dimitrova - III place - ball - pre-junior B;

- Jana Pencheva - IV place -all around, III place without apparatus - children А;

- Ralitsa Ivanova - III place all around - children 10 B;

- Ivayla Velkovska - V place - all around, III place - without apparatus - 2010 A;

- Alis Ilieva - VI place - all around - 2010 А; 

- Nikol Valentinova - II place - 2010 B;

- Simona Lazarova - III place - 2010 B;

- Zara Ilieva - VII place - 2010 B;

- I place Group - children А;

- II place Group - 2010 А.

February, 16-18 International tournament Gracia Fair Cup, Budapest, Hungary:

- Ivet Minkovska - VI place - senior А;

- Bilyana Vezirska - III place - 2003 А;

- Elitsa Yordanova - II place - 2004 А;

- Miya Simova - VI place  - 2004 А;

- Adriana Angelova - IX place - 2005 А.

February, 10-11 National tournament Olimpiya 74, Sofia:

- Bilyana Pisova - II place - senior; 

- Lidiya Vasileva - VII place -  senior;

- Ivet Minkovska - IX place - senior; 

- Gergana Gerasimova - XI place - senior;

- Yoanna Angelova - III place - 2003;

- Elena Georgieva - III place - 2004;

- Elitsa Yordanova - XI place - 2004;

- Miya Simova - XII place - 2004;

- Mila Yanakieva - I place - 2005;

- Martina Ilieva - IX place - 2005;

- Hristina Parvanova - XIV place- 2005;

- Viktoriya Georgieva - VII place - 2006;

- Sofiya Pavlova - IV place - 2007;

- Monika Bogdanova - V place - 2007;

- Jana Pencheva - III place - 2008;

- Alis Shakirova - V place -  2008;

- Ralitsa Ivanova - I place - 2009.

February, 17-18 Grand Prix Moscow, Russia:

- Boryana Kaleyn - senior - I place - ball, II place - hoop, III place - ribbon, Х place - all around;

- Group, National Team (with Laura Traets and Madlen Radukanova) - I place - final; II place - all around, final;

January, 06-07 International tournament Helioupolis Cup, Athens, Greece:

- Jana Pencheva - І place - all around, ІІІ place - rope - children;

- Anna Burkova - ІV place - all around, І place - rope - children;

- Sofiya Pavlova - І place - all around, ІІ place - hoop, ІІІ place - ball - pre-junior;

- Viktoriya Georgieva - І place - rope - pre-junior;

- Vaya Draganova - І place - all around, hoop, clubs, ІІ place - ball - junior;

- Ioanna Angelova - ІІ place - all around, clubs, І place - ball, ІІІ place - ribbon - junior;

- Hristina Parvanova - ХІ place - junior;

- Ivet Minkovska - ІІ place - all around, І place - ball - senior;

- Lidiya Vasileva - ІІІ place - all around, ІІ place - hoop - senior.