History

Levski - Triaditza club has separated from Levski club at the end of 1999. This way, together with its registration as a legal body, was officially legitimated the present situation – the trainees and the coaches in Triaditza Hall have always been an independent unit of Levski. President and Head Coach of Levski - Triaditza became Valentina Ganeva. She is known as the first gymnast of Neshka Robeva. During her gymnast’s career she ranked 4th at the World Championship in Basel in 1977 and became three times Champion of the Balkans. Thanks to these achievementts, Mrs. Ganeva was honored as Sports Master of Bulgaria. Several new members joined the club after its foundation. Dorcha Kalcheva, member of the Management Board of the Bulgarian Rhythmic Gymnastics Federation, was appointed as vice-president. Svetla Slavova, two times World Champion (group), Angelina Yovcheva – European silver medalist (group), Yordanka Zarkova, Borislava Germanova, Maria Kancheva – as coaches and Volodia Lebedev – as choreographer, also member of the club.

Major club achievementts:

Major club achievementts:

  • 2019:
    • Laura Traets, Madlen Radukanova - III place Group - World championship, I place - final; III place Group - European Games;
    • Boryana Kaleyn - IV place All Around - World championship, V place - hoop, ball; III place Team, ball, ribbon - European Championship; I place – National championship category Elite;  III place – senior, National championship Julieta Shishmanova; 
    • Monika Gikova - I place – senior, National championship category B;
    • Bilyana Vezirska - IІ place – senior, National championship category A;
    • Jana Pencheva - III place – pre-junior, National championship category Elite;
    • Group - I place – pre-junior 1, National championship Elite;
    • Team - I place – pre-junior, National championship Elite;
    • Group - I place – senior, National championship B;
    • Group - II place – pre-junior 2, National championship Elite;
    • Team - II place – senior, National championship B;
    • Team - III place – senior, National championship Elite;
    • Group III place – junior, National championship B;
    • 56 goldens, 39 silvers, 16 bronzes medals of Internationals and Nationals tournaments;
    • members of National team - senior individual - Boryana Kaleyn, Vaya Draganova, Bilyana Pisova; senior group - Madlen Radukanova, Laura Traets; junior individual - Hristina Parvanova, Viktoriya Georgieva, Mila Yanakieva, Adelina Grozdanova; members of the National youth’s unit - Mila Yanakieva, Adriana Angelova, Hristina Parvanova, Viktoriya Georgieva, Presiyana Asenova, Alina Kolomiets, Aleksandra Dimitrova.

Winner of the prize "Sportsman example" in memory of Dora Kaltcheva - Madlen Radukanova.

Athlete of the decade was awarded Boryana Kaleyn, Laura Traets, Madlen Radukanova.

  • 2010-2018:
    • Olympic Games - Katrin Velkova (2012) - VI place – group;
    • Youth Olympic Game - Emiliya Radicheva - II place, junior group;
    • World Championship - Boryana Kaleyn (2018) - II place Team, IV place - hoop, VI place - ribbon; Laura Traets, Madlen Radukanova (2018)  III place Group, I place - final; (2017) - II place Group; II place - final; Sara Staykova (2015) – VII place Team; Katrin Velkova (2011) - ІІІ place – group all around, I place – final; (2010) - ІІІ place – group final; 
    • European Championship - Laura Traets, Madlen Radukanova (2018) - III place Team, III place Group, I place - final; Bilyana Vezirska, Bilyana Pisova, Maria Spasova (2017) - III place Team - junior group; Madlen Radukanova (2015) – ІІІ place – final, junior group; Boryana Kaleyn (2014) - IV place, junior team; III place - final; Emiliya Radicheva, Laura Traets (2013) -  ІІІ place – junior group; Katrin Velkova (2012) - IV place - group all around, II place – final;
    • Champions of Bulgaria - Bilyana Vezirska (2018 junior A); Laura Traets (2016 senior A); Boryana Kaleyn (2015, 2013 junior Elite, 2012, 2011 pre-junior Elite, 2010 children); Madlen Radukanova (2015 junior A);  Biliyana Pisova (2014 pre-junior Elite, 2012 children); Yana Popova (2012 junior A); 
    • 14 goldens, 12 silvers, 14 bronzes medals of National championship - individual;
    • 9 goldens, 11 silvers, 6 bronzes medals of National championship - team;
    • 13 goldens, 16 silvers, 8 bronzes medals of National championship - group;
    • 162 goldens, 166 silvers, 131 bronzes medals of Internationals and Nationals tournaments;
    • members of National team - senior individual - Boryana Kaleyn (2016 - to present), Bilyana Pisova (2018-2019), Madlen Radukanova (2016), Sara Staykova (2011-2016); senior group - Madlen Radukanova (2016 - to present), Laura Traets (2015 - to present), Emiliya Radicheva (2015), Elizabet Dushkova (2015), Katrin Velkova (2008-2012); junior individual - Vaya Draganova (2016-2018), Elena Georgieva (2018), Bilyana Pisova (2016), Boryana Kaleyn (2012-2015), Madlen Radukanova (2014), Steysi Bancheva (2013 - Beroe Sports Club); junior group - Bilyana Pisova (2016-2017), Maria Spasova (2016-2017), Bilyana Vezirska (2016-2017), Tihomira Boneva (2016), Vaya Draganova (2016), Madlen Radukanova (2014-2015), Elizabet Dushkova (2013-2014), Laura Traets (2012-2014), Emiliya Radicheva (2012-2014); members of the National youth’s unit - Mila Yanakieva (2017-2018), Adriana Angelova (2017-2018), Viktoriya Georgieva (2017-2018), Presiyana Asenova (2017-2018), Mariya Spasova (2015), Yoanna Angelova (2014), Nikol Kirilova (2014-2015), Bilyana Pisova (2012-2014), Mina Totkova (2013), Yana Kortezova (2009-2012), Madlen Radukanova (2010-2012), Laura Traets (2008-2011), Emiliya Radicheva (2010-2011), Boryana Kaleyn (2010-2011).

Winner of the prize "Sportsman example" in memory of Dora Kaltcheva - Boryana Kaleyn (2018); Laura Traets (2017).

Club’s trainers coached players in Japan, Belgium, USA, Croatia, Norway.

Over the years, part of the club's leadership have been Denislava Lilova (coach), Teodora Aleksandrova (coach), Romina Bozhilova (coach), Petar Koldamov (choreographer), Ina Milcheva (coach), Albena Arnaudova (choreographer), Kristina Chochanova-Ivanova (choreographer), Evelina Ananieva (coach), Petya Sadakova (coaches).

  • 2000-2009:
    • World Championship - Iliana Tsaneva (2002) – II place – group final; 
    • European Championship - Magika Dimitrova (2007) - II place - junior group;
    • Balkan Games - Anzhela Ivanova (2006) - I place - junior, team;
    • Champions of Bulgaria - Sara Staykova (2007 junior A); Anzhela Ivanova (2005 junior A); Desislava Ivanova (2004 pre-junior A); Magika Dimitrova (2004 pre-junior Elite, 2002 children);Todorka Ivanova (2002 senior B); Iliana Tsaneva (2001 senior); 
    • 9 goldens, 9 silvers, 8 bronzes medals of National championship - individual;
    • 1 golden, 7 silvers, 6 bronzes medals of National championship - team;
    • 4 goldens, 6 silvers, 9 bronzes medals of National championship - group;
    • 47 goldens, 34 silvers, 33 bronzes medals of Internationals and Nationals tournaments;
    • members of National team - senior individual - Magika Dimitrova (2008), Stela Angelova (2002); senior group - Katrin Velkova (2008-2012), Iliana Tsaneva (2002); junior individual - Sara Staykova (2008), Magika Dimitrova (2006), Anzhela Ivanova (2006), Bilyana Milanova (2002); junior group - Desislava Ivanova (2004), Ina Milcheva (2004), Magika Dimitrova (2007), Dzhuliya Georgieva (2007);  members of the National youth’s unit - Yana Kortezova (2009-2012), Aleksandrina Tsekova (2009), Laura Traets (2008-2011), Vanina Izvorska (2009), Darina Ivanova (2007-2009).

Athlete of the decade was awarded Iliana Tsaneva, with runner-up Magika Dimitrova.

In 2001 and 2005 the club performed The Creation of the World show.

In 2005 Valentina Ganeva was a head coach of junior group.

Club’s trainers coached players in China, Japan, Korea, Brazil, Norway, Egypt, Turkey, Belgium, Switzerland, England, France.

Over the years, part of the club's leadership have been Mariana Pishtalova (judge), Asia Ivanova (coach), Silviya Valeva (coach), Tsvetanka Petkova (choreographer), Mariya Gateva (judge), Borislava Ilieva (coach), Nadezhda Ilkova (coach), Aleksandra Bosakova (coach).