International Training Camp

Sofia, BUL

August 2021

 

 

Dear friends,

Levski-Triaditza Rhythmic Gymnastics Club has the pleasure to invite your club to participate in the International Training Camp Sofia ‘2020. As main lectors will act our stars from the National Team Tokyo 2020 – Boryana Kaleyn, Laura Traets, Madlen Radukanova and their coaches.

 

DIRECTIVES

Discipline

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Host CLUB

 

Levski-Triaditza Rhythmic Gymnastics Club
18, Dimitar Manov St., 1408 Sofia, Bulgaria

Tel. +359 2 9521035

E-mail: triadiza@abv.bg

LOCATION

Sofia, Bulgaria

Dates

August 202

Venue

Arena Armeec Hall

4th kilometer, complex BAN 1, Asen Yordanov St., Sofia, Bulgaria

The multifunctional Arena Armeec Hall has separated Training Hall 1 and Training Hall 2.

REGISTRATION DEADLINES

Definitive registration:

March 2021

Nominative registration

May 2021

ACCREDITATION

The accreditation procedure will take place at Training hall 1.

Date: 19 August, 2020, 18:00-20:00 h.

Schedule

19 August: Arrival of the delegations

20-25 August: Training sessions

Preliminary schedule

09:00-12:30 – conditional training; apparatus training; dance

14:00-17:30 – ballet; body training; new elements

26 August: Departure of the delegations

The excursion will take place during one of the afternoon training sessions.

INternational TRANSPORTATION

The invited participants cover their travel costs.

The Travel Schedule Form must be returned to the Organizer not later than 14 July, 2020.

LOCAL TRANSPORTATION  

The Organizer will provide free of charge local transportation for all participants who will stay in the official hotels (i.e. from/to the airport, railway station and/or bus station as well as from/to the hotel and the Venue)

 

DEADLINES SUMMARY

 

Definitive Registration

 

Nominative Registration

May, 2021

Accommodation Form

May, 2021

Visa Request Form

May, 2021

Travel Schedule Form

July, 2021

Payment of the Participation Fee

 

100% until May, 2021

Payment of the Accommodation Costs

 

 

Sofia, 31 December, 2019

                                                        

Sincerely Yours,

Valentina Ganeva

President

 

OUR TEAM

 

Valentina Ganeva-Tzhtereva - President and Head Coach

  • Personal coach of Teodora Aleksandrova - European Champion in 1995, VI place - World championship in 1997;
  • 2005 - Head coach of National junior team – Group;
  • 2016 - Head coach of National junior team – Individual;
  • Coach of Ina Ananieva, Maya Tabakova, Boryana Docheva, Mariya Gateva, Silviya Stoyneva, Borislava Ilieva, Viktoriya Asenova, Valentina Simeonova, Borislava Ananieva, Liliya Dimitrova, Asiya Ivanova, Neli Zheleva, Iliana Tzaneva - winners of medals and participants in the Olympic Games, World and European Championships.

Mariana Pishtalova – Vice President and Coach

  • 2001 - Assistant coach of the National senior team – Group;
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics judge and member of the Bulgarian Rhythmic Gymnastics Federation judge commission.

Boryana Kaleyn – gymnast

  • National champion for 6 years in all categories;
  • World championship 2019 – ІV place All-around;
  • European Championship 2019 – III place Team, ball, ribbon;
  • World championship 2018 – II place Team;
  • European Championship 2014 - III place ball – junior.

Laura Traets – gymnast

  • World championship 2019 - Group – ІII place All-around, II place - final;
  • European Games 2019 – Group – II place;
  • World championship 2018 – Group – ІII place All-around, I place - final;
  • European Championship 2018 - Group – III place Team, All-around, I place - final;
  • World championship 2017 – Group – ІI place All-around, II place - final;
  • European Championship 2013 - Group – III place All-around – junior.

Madlen Radukanova – gymnast

  • World championship 2019 - Group – ІII place All-around, II place - final;
  • European Games 2019 – Group – II place;
  • World championship 2018 – Group – ІII place All-around, I place - final;
  • European Championship 2018 - Group – III place Team, All-around, I place - final;
  • World championship 2017 – Group – ІI place All-around, II place - final;
  • European Championship 2015 - Group – III place final – junior.

Mariya Kancheva, PhD – coach

  • Personal coach of Madlen Radukanova.
  • 2017 - Head coach of National junior team – Group - III place Team - European championship.
  • Coach of the National Champions in 2018 (senior group), 2017, 2014, 2013 (junior group), 2012 (pre-junior group).
  • Coach of Katrin Velkova, Sara Staykova, Magika Dimitrova, Mariya Spasova, Bilyana Vezirska - winners of medals and participants in the Olympic Games, World and European Championships.

Mariyana Pamukova – coach

  • Personal coach of Boryana Kaleyn.
  • 2017 - Assistant coach of National junior team – Group - III place Team - European championship.
  •  Coach of the National Champions in 2015 (children group), 2014, 2013 (pre-junior group).
  • Coach of Emiliya Radicheva, Bilyana Pisova - winners of medals in the Youth Olympic Games and European Championship.

Miroslava Bataklieva – coach

  • Personal coach of Laura Traets.
  • Coach of the National Champions in 2019, 2017 (pre-junior group), 2018 (junior group).
  • Coach of Katrin Velkova, Sara Staykova - winners of medals and participants in the Olympic Games, World and European Championships.

   Dzhuliya Nikolova – coach   

   Iliana Tsaneva - Aleksandrova – coach

   Silver medalist at the World Championship with the Group of Bulgaria in 2002.

   Assistanting coaches and choreographers:

  • Aleksandra Aleksieva;
  • Iveta Ivanova;
  • Ralitsa Kandova;
  • Yana Popova
  • Gergana Gerasimova;
  • Sofiya Vladeva;
  • Aleksandra Ilianova.