Miroslava Bataklieva – coach 

Born on February 5, 1975. She starts playing Rhythmic Gymnastics when she was 6 – in Levski sports club, coached by Valentina Ganeva. Awards holder – individual and group, from National Championships. National Champion – group, in 1992.

Personal coach of Laura Traets - members of the National team group.  

Rhythmic Gymnastics judge.

Major achievementt as coach:

  • 2018:
    • Laura Traets - III place Group - World championship, I place - final; III place Team - European championship, III place Group, I place - final;
    • Group - I place – junior, National championship Elite;
    • Team - I place – junior, National championship Elite;
    • Team - I place – children, National championship A;
    • Laura Traets - member of National team, senior group; Adriana Angelova -  member of the National youth’s unit. 
  • 2017:
    • Laura Traets - II place Group - World championship; II place - final;
    • Group - I place – pre-junior, National championship Elite;
    • Group - II place – children 1, National championship A;
    • Group - III place – senior, National championship A;
    • Team - III place – pre-junior, National championship A;
    • Group - III place – children 2, National championship A;
    • Laura Traets - member of National team, senior group; Adriana Angelova -  member of the National youth’s unit. 
  • 2016:
    • Laura Traets - І place, category A – senior, National championship; 
    • Team - II place, category Elite – senior, National championship;
    • Group - II place – pre-junior 1 team, National championship;
    • Group - II place – pre-junior 2 team, National championship;
    • Group - III place – senior, National championship;
    • Sara Staykova - member of National team, senior individual; Laura Traets - member of National team, senior group; Tihomira Boneva - member of National team, junior group. 
  • 2015
    • Sara Staykova – VII place Team – World Championship; ІІІ place – senior, National Championship category Elite; III place - National Championship Julieta Shishmanova; 
    • Group - І place, category B – pre-junior, National championship;
    • Group - ІI place, category A – senior, National championship;
    • Sara Staykova - member of National team, senior individual; Laura Traets - member of National team, senior group;
  • 2014:
    • Laura Traets - member of National team, junior group.
  • 2012:
    • Katrin Velkova - VI place – group, Olympic games London; IV place group, European championship – all around, II place – final;
    • Yana Popova – І place, category A – junior, National championship;
    • Group - I place, category B – pre-junior, National Championship;
    • Team - ІI place, category A – junior, National Championship;
    • Katrin Velkova - member of National team, group; Laura Traets - member of junior National team, group;
  • 2011:
    • Katrin Velkova - ІІІ place – group, World championship, I place – final;
    • Yana Popova – ІІІ place, category A – pre-junior, National championship; 
    • Group - I place, category B – pre-junior, National Championship;
    • Group - III place, category A – junior, National Championship; 
    • Laura Traets - member of the National youth’s unit.
  • 2010:
    • Katrin Velkova - ІІІ place – group, World championship – final, V place - all around; VI place – group, European championship;
    • Group - II place, category A – junior, National Championship;
    • Group - II place, category B – junior, National Championship;
    • Team - IІ place, category B – junior, National Championship;
    • Team - IІ place, category B – pre-junior, National Championship;
    • Laura Traets - member of the National youth’s unit. 
  • 2009:
    • Group - I place, category B – junior, National Championship; - Katrin Velkova - member of the National team group, senior.
  • 2008:
    • Katrin Velkova - member of the National team group, senior.
  • 2007:
    • Group - I place, category B – pre-junior, National Championship.