Miroslava Bataklieva – coach 

Born on February 5, 1975. She starts playing Rhythmic Gymnastics when she was 6 – in Levski sports club, coached by Valentina Ganeva. Awards holder – individual and group, from National Championships. National Champion – group, in 1992.

Personal coach of Laura Traets (senior group), Hristina Parvanova, Adelina Grozdanova (junior individual) - members of the National team group.  

Rhythmic Gymnastics judge.

Major achievementt as coach:

  • 2019:
    • Laura Traets - III place Group - World championship, I place - final; III place Group - European Games;
    • Monika Gikova - I place – senior, National championship category B;
    • Jana Pencheva - III place – pre-junior, National championship category Elite;
    • Group - I place – pre-junior 1, National championship Elite;
    • Team - I place – pre-junior, National championship Elite;
    • Team - II place – senior, National championship B;
    • members of National team - senior group - Laura Traets; junior individual - Hristina Parvanova, Adelina Grozdanova; members of the National youth’s unit - Adriana Angelova, Hristina Parvanova;

 

  • 2010-2018:
    • Olympic Games - Katrin Velkova (2012) - VI place – group;
    • World Championship - Laura Traets (2018)  III place Group, I place - final; (2017) - II place Group; II place - final; Sara Staykova (2015) – VII place Team; Katrin Velkova (2011) - ІІІ place – group all around, I place – final; (2010) - ІІІ place – group final;
    • European Championship - Laura Traets (2018) - III place Team, III place Group, I place - final; Laura Traets (2013) -  ІІІ place – junior group; Katrin Velkova (2012) - IV place - group all around, II place – final;
    • Champions of Bulgaria - Laura Traets (2016 senior A); Yana Popova (2012 junior A);
    • 2 goldens, 3 bronzes medals of National championship - individual;
    • 3 goldens, 4 silvers, 1 bronze medals of National championship - team;
    • 5 goldens, 7 silvers, 3 bronzes medals of National championship - group;
    • members of National team - senior individual - Sara Staykova (2011-2016); senior group - Laura Traets (2015 - to present), Katrin Velkova (2008-2012); junior individual - Elena Georgieva (2018); junior group - Tihomira Boneva (2016), Laura Traets (2012-2014); members of the National youth’s unit - Adriana Angelova (2017-2018), Laura Traets (2008-2011);
  • 2007-2009:
    • 1 golden medal of National championship - group;
    • members of National team - senior group - Katrin Velkova (2008-2012).